Home | Sitemap | Contact Us

Hot Designer Bikinis, Swimsuits & Swimwear, Australia
Home Shop Galleries Free Bikini Customers Gallery Info About Us Contact Us
PRIVACY POLICY

ZanneBikinis.com - PRIVACY POLICY

We at ZanneBikinis.com are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Australia’s National Privacy Principles. You can be sure that we will only use your personal and business information ("Personal Information") as stated in this Privacy Policy (the "Policy”). To assist you in making informed decisions when using our Site please read through this Policy. The Policy explains how we collect, use and safeguard the Personal Information you provide to us.

COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

ZanneBikinis.com collects such information from you as is necessary to conduct business with you. As you use our Site you may provide us with two types of information; Personal Information you knowingly chose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis; and Site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Site.

Personal Information is information about you which can be used to identify you. For example, your name, address and e-mail address are the types of Personal Information you may knowingly provide to us through your use of the Site. You may also provide to us Personal Information in the body of an e-mail message which you send to us.

Site Use Information is information we gather through cookies and Web server logs. Like other commercial Web sites, this Site utilizes cookies and Web servers to collate information on the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Site and the Sites' visited just before and just after your visit to this Site. All information collected in this way is aggregated and is not associated with you as an individual.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We collect your Personal Information for a number of reasons including so that so we may transact with you (including authorized financial transaction with you and your associated service providers), identify you as the product owner, develop our products and services, administer our business activities, provide you with customer service, obtain your feedback, tell you about any of our products and services and fulfill legal and regulatory obligations (including our accountant and tax obligations under the law). Information we collect may also be used to inform you of changes to our Site, any new services we are providing and special offers we think you will find valuable.

Fulfilling Your Orders

When ordering products and services, you must provide contact information (such as name and delivery address) and financial information (such as credit-card number and expiration date if you are using this payment method, and account details if using other electronic payment methods).ZanneBikinis.com uses this information to fulfill your order and bill you. If we have trouble processing an order, this contact information is also used to get in touch with you to resolve the problem.

Customer support

Registration links your ZanneBikini.com product and version to your contact details. This allows our support consultants to provide you with quality advice relevant to your particular situation when you call/contact ZanneBikinis.com for customer support. If software or documentation needs to be emailed or posted to you, the consultant has all the information needed to ensure fast service.

ZanneBikinis.com website access

Your information gives you authorized access so that only you can update your personal information, access online help or perform financial transactions. Our web sites may contain links to other sites belonging to other parties and which are beyond the control of ZanneBikinis.com. Please note that we cannot vouch or be responsible for the privacy practices of other websites.

COOKIES

A cookie is a text file which is stored on your computer by Web sites. Web servers recognize the computer used to access a Web site by these cookies. Cookies also help us to collect other information about your browsing of our Site, for example which pages you like to visit, how long you spend on each page and in which order you commonly view our pages. With this information we constantly improve our Site and provide you with better service.

We do not use these technologies to capture your individual e-mail address or any personally identifying information about you.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

If legally compelled to do so we will disclose your Personal Information.


PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. Some of the ways we do this are:

    Confidentiality requirements for our employees
    Document storage security policies
    Security measures for systems access
    Providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions
    Only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements
    Access control for our buildings
    The security measures described below under 'secure information transmissions’.

SECURE INFORMATION TRANSMISSIONS

Personal Information you send to us on our Site is protected by a standard security protocol (SSL). This encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us.

Please do not send confidential information to us via e-mail as this is not a secure method of communication.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION?

You have rights under the National Privacy Principles to access the Personal Information we hold about you. To request access please contact info@zannebikinis.com  Our contact details are available on our Contact Us Page.

YOUR CONSENT

Through your use of our Site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Policy. If you do not wish to use or disclose your Personal Information for any purpose outlined in this Policy then please contact us. Our contact details are available on our Contact Us Page.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Any changes to this Privacy Statement that may be made from time to time will be published on the ZanneBikinis.com website.

 
About Zanne

Zanne was first established in 1991 on the Gold Coast Australia inspired by the beautiful beaches, sunshine and great lifestyle. We then grew from selling gym wear and swimwear at local craft markets and began to wholesale to clients in the islands of the South Pacific.

Zanne has now grown into an International shop online, supplying to women and to men buying for their partners all over the World. All our bikinis products are designed and manufactured in our factory on the Gold Coast, Queensland Australia.

The Zanne Team are friendly, enthusiastic, passionate and pride themselves in supplying direct to their customers at the best possible prices while maintaining the highest attention to quality and detail.

Using the latest technology in design, fabric and fashion, sourced locally and from around the World our bikinis provide minimal coverage while still providing that class and sex appeal that is synonymous to the Zanne name.

Please feel free to let us know if there is anything we can do to improve your shopping experience at Zannebikinis.com

Robert Zanne - Owner, Designer, Manufacturer and the Zanne Team

"Mama Gina we live in your after glow".
   


Bikinis, Swimsuits & Swimwear of Australia

Shop | Galleries | Free Bikini | Bikini Comp | Info | About Us | Contact Us | Sitemap | Terms and Conditions | Website Security | Privacy Statement | Sexy Bikinis | Micro Bikini Blogs

bikinis-swimwear-swimsuit-knickers | bikini-models-hot-pics-bikini-contest-photos | quality-designer-bikinis-made-in-Australia

Copyright © 2017. Zanne Bikinis All Rights Reserved